Skamania County Auditor | Elections | August 5, 2014 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 5, 2014 Primary

Last updated on 06/26/2014 9:44 AM

Number of Precincts23
Number of Registered Voters6,903
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/19/2014
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Congressional
Congressional District 3 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skamania County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Dingethal
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Jaime Herrera Beutler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Delavar
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skamania County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Norm Johnson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 14 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Skamania County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Ben Shoval
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Gina R. McCabe
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Adam Yoest
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Paul George
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Gabriel Spencer
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Keith Chamberlain
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
BreAnna Mendoza
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Robert J. Waymire
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Sharon K. Vance
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
COMM DIST. # 3 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Bob Hamlin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Adam N. Kick
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTYWIDE DISTRICT Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Vickie Clelland
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
COMM DIST. # 3 Commissioner #3
CandidateVoteVote %
Dan Gundersen
0
Bob Wittenberg
0
Thomas Linde
0
Liz Green
0
Total Votes0
School
SKAMANIA SCHOOL Skamania School District Proposition No. 1 Educational Programs and Operations Levy
MeasureVoteVote %
Levy yes
0
Levy no
0
Total Votes0
Water
HOME VALLEY WATER HOME VALLEY WATER DISTRICT PROPOSITION NO. 1 MAINTENANCE AND CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUND LEVY
MeasureVoteVote %
LEVY, YES
0
LEVY, NO
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PRECINCT 208 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Loraine Creon
0
W. D. Truitt
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 310 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Thomasina (Tommy) Campbell
0
Sarah Mosier
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 311 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Chris Davis
0
Helen Paulus
0
Total Votes0