August 5, 2014 Primary

Last updated on 08/05/2014 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts243
Number of Registered Voters98,500
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/19/2014
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
County
Benton County Proposition No. 14-5 BENTON COUNTY INCREASE IN LOCAL SALES AND USE TAX FOR PUBLIC SAFETY
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
Congressional
Congressional District 4 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Gavin Seim
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Estakio Beltran
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Dan Newhouse
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Clint Didier
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Josh Ramirez
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Gordon Allen Pross
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tony Sandoval
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Kevin Midbust
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Glen R. Stockwell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
George Cicotte
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Janéa Holmquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Richard Wright
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 8 State Senator
CandidateVoteVote %
Doug McKinley
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Sharon Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 1
CandidateVoteVote %
Brad Klippert
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 8 State Representative Pos. 2
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric Kalia
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Larry Haler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Ruth Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Maureen S. Walsh
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 16 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Benton County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Terry R. Nealey
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Benton County Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Bill Spencer
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Mary M. Phillips
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Tony Hillerman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Benton County Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Brenda Chilton
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Benton County Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Josie Delvin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
Commissioner Dist #2 Commissioner District #2
CandidateVoteVote %
Timothy Dalton
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Shon Small
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Brad Taylor
(Prefers Democrat Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
Benton County Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
John Hansens
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Benton County Prosecuting Attorney
CandidateVoteVote %
Andy Miller
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Benton County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Steve Keane
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Benton County Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Duane A. Davidson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Fire
Fire District #4 Proposition No. 14-6 Proposition Authorizing the Maintenance of Existing Property Tax Levies
MeasureVoteVote %
Approved
0
Rejected
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PC1683 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
William (Bill) Sheretz
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dennis G. Miller
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC2634 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
John Boland
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Robert Fowler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC5639 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Eric J. Edwards
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Charles M. Monasmith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6278 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Kimberly Heath
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Rick Craig
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC1685 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Polly Ann Judkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Ben Judkins
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC2404 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Donna B. Barnard
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Waylan Jay Funk
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC2574 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Claude L. Oliver
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jamie Wheeler
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Stacy K. Copland
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC2620 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Christopher Cain
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
James Christensen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC2635 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Tim Zilar
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jack Hamburg
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC3520 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Renée Thomas
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Linda Durfee
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC3550 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Kevin Osborn
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Jennifer McConnachie
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC4007 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Tony Benegas
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Nancy Aldrich
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC5606 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Te'a M. Trump
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Patricia Adams
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC5638 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Jeff Gardner
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
LeAnn Anderson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6155 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Dawn Coffin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Wanda I. Munn
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6160 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Bob Bowersock
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bob Parazin
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6165 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Brady Hanson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Janice Buchanan
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6195 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Roger A Thiede
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Andrew Willis
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Barbara Philipp
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PC6281 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Randy Rupp
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Nancy S Pickett
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0