Island County Auditor | Elections | August 5, 2014 Primary

The "Estimated Ballots Left to Count" does not include ballots postmarked on or before Election Day that may continue to arrive through the mail or ballots with signature issues that must be corrected before they can be counted.

A write-in candidate might not appear in election results if the total number of write-in votes is too small to affect the outcome of the election. (RCW 29A.60.021)

August 5, 2014 Primary

Last updated on 08/05/2014 8:00 PM

Number of Precincts48
Number of Registered Voters50,808
Total Ballots Counted
Estimated Ballots Left to Count
Next Ballot Count On
Last Tabulated
Certification Date08/19/2014
Export ResultsCSV · XML | Precincts CSV
Congressional
Congressional District 2 U.S. Representative
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Lapointe
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Rick Larsen
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
B.J. Guillot
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative
Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Norma Smith
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michael Scott
(Prefers Libertarian Party)
0
Total Votes0
Legislative District 10 State Representative Pos. 2
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Dave Hayes
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
David Sponheim
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Nick Petrish
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Brien Lillquist
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTY WIDE County Assessor
CandidateVoteVote %
Mary Wilson-Engle
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY WIDE County Auditor
CandidateVoteVote %
Rebecca (Becky) Wagner
(Prefers Independent Party)
0
Sheilah Crider
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY WIDE County Clerk
CandidateVoteVote %
Debra Van Pelt
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Commissioner
COMM DIST THREE County Commissioner, District 3
CandidateVoteVote %
Karla Jacks
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Rick Hannold
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Aubrey Vaughan
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Kelly Bagley
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Marc Hennemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
County
COUNTY WIDE County Coroner
CandidateVoteVote %
Robert Bishop
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY WIDE County Prosecutor
CandidateVoteVote %
Greg Banks
(States No Party Preference)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY WIDE County Sheriff
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark C. Brown
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
COUNTY WIDE County Treasurer
CandidateVoteVote %
Wanda J. Grone
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Christa E. Canell
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Ana Maria d Nuñez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
Public Utility
PUD COMMISSIONER NO 1 COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1
*Multi-county race. Results include only Island County.
CandidateVoteVote %
Matt Hartman
0
Dave Aldrich
0
Bruce King
0
Total Votes0
PCO
PRECINCT 150 - C WHIDBEY 01 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
James Dean Golder
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Susan Sehlin
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 154 - C WHIDBEY 04 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Benye L. Weber
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Michele Pulley
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 155 - C WHIDBEY - 05 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Brett Wilhelm
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Dick Bowen
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 164 - S WHIDBEY 05 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Joseph Kleinman
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Randall Vanadisson
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 169 - S WHIDBEY 09 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Carol Krez
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
John W. Hannam
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 208 - OAK HARBOR 08 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Mark Boberg
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Martha Yount
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 307 - CAMANO 07 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Melody Elaine Risner
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Carol Wilkerson
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 309 - CAMANO 09 Precinct Committee Officer - Republican
CandidateVoteVote %
Mike Navarre
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Marc Hennemann
(Prefers Republican Party)
0
Total Votes0
PRECINCT 352 - N WHIDBEY 02 Precinct Committee Officer - Democratic
CandidateVoteVote %
Marjorie McNae
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Bob Fiorito
(Prefers Democratic Party)
0
Total Votes0